Biodiversity publications archive

Reimbursing the future: an evaluation of motivational, voluntary, price-based, property-right, and regulatory incentives for the conservation of biodiversity

Biodiversity Series, Paper No. 9
M.D. Young, N. Gunningham, J. Elix, J. Lambert, B. Howard, P. Grabosky and E. McCrone
CSIRO Division of Wildlife and Ecology, the Australian Centre for Environmental Law, and Community Solutions
Biodiversity Unit, Department of the Environment, Sport and Territories, 1996
ISBN 0 642 24429 4

Appendix 3.2B Workshop paticipants (continued)

Organisation Name Street Suburb & State Postcode
Fitzgerald River National Park Association Kaye Vaux 149 Carpenter Street Ongerup WA 6336
FNQ Promotion Bureau Chip McFarlane P.O. Box 865 Cairns QLD 4870
Forest Industries Federation WA Ian Telfer 2 Adams Drive Welshpool WA 6106
Forest Industries of WA Cam Kneen P.O. Box 254 West Perth WA 6872
Forestry Tasmania John Hickey G.P.O. Box 207B Hobart TAS 7001
Framed Art Gallery Sharyn Welverton P.O. Box 585 Darwin NT 0801
Friends of Chauncey Vale Reserve Pat Wessing 141 Nelson Road Mt Nelson TAS 7007
Friends of Rokeby Hills Tom Locke 427 Rokeby Road Rokeby Hills TAS 7019
Genaren Landcare Group Michael Sutherland "Genaren" Peak Hill NSW 2869
Gilgandera Native Flora Society Sandy Mulcahy "Yallaroo" Gilgandera NSW 2827
Goldfields Revegetation Pty Ltd Marilyn Sprague Dyson's Road Mandurang VIC 3551
Greening Australia Joan Dillon P.O. Box 1604 Darwin NT 0801
Greening Australia (Tasmania) Don Thompson 169 Campbell Street Hobart TAS 7000
Greening Australia WA Dorothy Redreau 1118 Hay Street West Perth WA 6005
Hammersley Iron Stuart Anstee G.P.O. Box a$2 Perth WA 6001
Hassell & Associates – Agricultural Consultants Mark Gardner P.O. Box 1170 Dubbo NSW 2830
Hastings Council David Pensini P.O. Box 84 Port Macquarie NSW 2444
Hickey's Creek Landcare Group Jeff Henley Hickey's Creek Road Millbank NSW 2440
Huon Protection Group Alistaire Graham Rocky Bay Road Cygnet TAS 7112
Institute of Environmental Studies David Eckstein University of NSW Sydney NSW 2052
Integrated Catchment Management DPI Lisa Herbert P.O. Box 282 Charleville QLD 4470
James Cook University Tim Nevard P.O. Box 6811 Cairns QLD 4870
World Wildlife Fund for Nature Jamie Pittock G.P.O. Box 528 Sydney NSW 2000
Jerramungup Coastal Reserves Committee Charles Hick RMB 414 Bremer Bay Road via Borden WA 6338
Jerramungup LCDC Adrienne Campbell "Yardinnup" Gardiner via Jerramungup WA 6337
Johnstone Shire Council Bob Devine P.O. Box 887 Innisfail QLD 4860
Kangaroo Island Landcare Helen Richards P.O. Box 520 Kingscote Kangaroo Island SA 5223
Kangaroo Island Designer Tours Deidre Kent P.O. Box 395 Kingscote Kangaroo Island SA 5223
Kangaroo Island Odysseys Anna Howard c/- Post Office Penneshaw Kangaroo Island SA 5222
Keith Turnball Research Institute Robert Edgar P.O. Box 48 Frankston VIC 3199
Kiama Council Peter Nelson P.O. Box 300 Gerringong NSW 2534
Kuringai Council Janet Fairlie-Cunninghame 29A Orinoco Street Pymble NSW 2073
Kuringai Municipal Council Mark Couston 7 Wimbledon Avenue Narrabeen NSW 2101
Lake Dulverton Management Committee Maria Weeding "Weedington" Oatlands TAS 7120
Lake Macquarie City Council Robbie Economis P.O. Box 1906 Hunter Region Mail Centre NSW 2310
Lake Macquarie City Council John Dorman P.O. Box 1906 Hunter region Mail Centre NSW 2310
Land Catchment & Protection Board J. Williams Drummartin via Raywood VIC 3570
Land For Wildlife Group Jim Bland P.O. Box 155 Heathcote VIC 3523
Land Mgt Group, Orange Ag College Dennis Hodgkins University of Sydney Otange NSW 2800
Landcare David Miller P.O. Box 177 Kempsey NSW 2440
Landcare Co-ordinator Carolyn Daniel Jerramungup Landcare Centre Jerramungup WA 6337
Landcare Group Elizabeth Barrios c/- Dianne Condon PO Box 777 Penneshaw Kangaroo Island SA 5222
Landcare Group Leonie Roberts Mylnford via grafton NSW 2460
Latrobe University nancy Krause Latrobe University Bundoora VIC 3083
LCDC Bill Lullfitz P.O. Box 82 Jerramungup WA 6337
Local Government Association of Tasmania Francis Ryan G.P.O. Box 1512 R Hobart TAS 7001
Lower Timber Creek Landcare Group Trevor Bolto P.O. Box 203 Kingscote Kangaroo Island SA 5223
Marine & Coastal Community Network Giz Watson 79 Stirling Street Perth WA 6000
Marine & Coastal Community Network Rebecca Fischer P.O. Box 253 Pyrmont NSW 2009
Marine & Coastal Community Network Tony Flaherty P.O. Box 120 Henley Beach SA 5022
Marine Resources Douglas Nichol G.P.O. Box 619F Hobart TAS 7001
McGilvray Cottage Sue Humphrys P.O. Box 297 Kingscote Kangaroo Island SA 5223
Molesworth Environment Centre Andrea Long Douglas Road Molesworth TAS 7140
Molka LFW Chris Howell RMB 1190 Euroa VIC 3666
Molka LFW Heather Howell RMB 1190 Euroa VIC 3666
Molka LFW John Clarke RMB 1480 Euroa VIC 3666
Muckleford Catchment LCG John Murdoch Maldon Road Muckleford VIC 3451
Municipal Government Association Greg Ryan P.O. Box 1544 West Perth WA 6872
Museum & Art Gallery of the NT Graham Brown G.P.O. Box 4646 Darwin NT 0801
Nambucca Environment Group R. Young Graces Road Bowraville NSW 2449
National Trust of Australia NSW Louise Brody P.O. Box 518 Sydney NSW 2001
National Parks & Wildlife Dr Chris Nadolne P.O. Box 402 Armidale NSW 2350
National Parks & Wildlife Robbie Gaffney - Hobart TAS 7001
National Parks Assn Of NSW Ann Reeves Level 13, 500 George Street Sydney NSW 2000
National Threatened Species Network Jean Paul Orsini 79 Stirling Street Perth WA 6000
National Threatened Species Network Kim Brebach Shop 1, 88 Cumberland Street Sydney NSW 2000
National Trust Mike Evans P.O. Box 3197 Darwin NT 0801
North Central Plains FTG William Hosking "Bald Hill" RSD Marong Marong NSW 3515
Northern Fisheries Dpt. Primary Industries Stephanie Golden P.O. Box 5396 Cairns QLD 4870
NSW Agriculture Bettina Gollnow 50 Boyd Avenue West Pennant Hills 2125
NSW Agriculture mark Rodrick c/- Post Office Dubbo NSW 2830
NSW Apiarists Association Glen Sunderland Gambol Park MS6 Minore Road Dubbo NSW 2830
NSW Farmers Association Mr Ian McClintock G.P.O. Box 1068 Sydney NSW 2001
NSW Fisheries A. Smith Locked Bag 7 Pyrmont NSW 2009
NSW Fisheries Roberta Dickson P.O. Box J154 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW Forestry Commission Andrew Huggett P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW Forestry Commission Jeremy Challachomb P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW Forestry Commission Judith Wilks P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW Forestry Commission Leonie Walsh P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW Forestry Commission Paul Massey Read P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Angela Langdon 183 Argent Street Broken Hill NSW 2880
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Julianne Smart P.O. Box 1967 Hurstville NSW 2220
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Lloyd Kingham 154 Russell Street Bathurst NSW 2795
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Mick Murphy 183 Argent Street Broken Hill NSW 2880
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Rob Gillespie Bridge Street Hurstville NSW 2220
NSW National Parks & Wildlife Service Steve Woodhall 154 Russell Street Bathurst NSW 2795
NSW State Forests Andrew Huggett P.O. Box 19 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450
NT Conservation Commission Bill Panton P.O. Box 496 Palmerston NT 0831
NT Museum Paul Horner G.P.O. Box 4646 Darwin NT 0801
NT Power & Water Keith Presnell G.P.O. Box 1921 Darwin NT 0801
NT Tourist Commission Joc Scmiechen P.O. Box 1155 Darwin NT 0801
Ongerup Mallee Fowl Preservation Group Kath Fisher P.O. Box 98 Ongerup WA 6336
Orange Field Naturalists Paul Meeth 105 Spring Street Orange NSW 2800
Parks & Wildlife Service Jamie Bayly-Stark P.O. Box 34A Hobart TAS 7001
Parks & Wildlife Service Naomi Lawrence G.P.O. Box 44A Hobart TAS 7001
Parndana Wildlife Park Russell Ross Parndana Wildlife Park Parndana Kangaroo Island SA 5220
Pastoralists & Graziers Association WA Ian Mangan Glen Shiel Gairdner River WA 6337
Pelican Lagoon Research Centre Thomas Humphrey Pelican Lagoon Research Centre Kangaroo Island SA 5222
Permaculture Hills Salli Ramsden c/- 57 Cobah Road Arcadia NSW 2159
Private Forests Tasmania Peter Taylor 30 Patrick Street Hobart TAS 7000
Public Land Use Commission Ashley Fuller G.P.O. Box 2036 Hobart TAS 7001
Public Land Use Commission Bruce Leaver G.P.O. Box 2036 Hobart TAS 7001
Qld Dpt Primary Industries Dr Bob Miles P.O. Box 1834 Rockhampton QLD 4700
Queensland Conservation Council Lindsay Fairweather P.O. Box 970 Yeppoon QLD 4703
Queensland Mining Council Scott Tredwell 7th Floor 60 Edward Street Brisbane QLD 4000
Randwick City Council Community Nursery Diana Kureen 2B Barker Street Kingsford NSW 2032
Ravensthorpe LCDC Dpt of Agriculture Rick Farrell P.O. Box 244 Ravensthorpe WA 6346
Resource Consulting Services Stuart McArthur P.O. Box 633 Yeppoon QLD 4703
Richmond River County Council Jane Baldwin 56 Carrington Street Lismore NSW 2480
Rosny Montague Bay Landcare Carle Edwards 65 Leura Street Rosny TAS 7018
Royal Botanic Gardens Dr Barbara Briggs Mrs Macquaries Road Sydney NSW 2000
Rural Lands Protection Board Bob Crittenden Barkers Creek via Gloucester NSW 2422
SA Dpt Environment & Natural Resources Lindsay Best G.P.O. Box 1047 Adelaide SA 5001
SA Dpt Environment & Natural Resources Sue Bellette G.P.O. Box 1047 Adelaide SA 5001
School of Biological Science UNSW Debra Stevenson University of New South Wales NSW 2052
Soil Conservation Service Bruce Rutherford P.O. Box 40 Dubbo NSW 2830
Soil Conservation Service Simon Proust P.O. Box 582 Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Spring Bay Landcare Group Lynne Sparrow 7 Barton Avenue Triabunna TAS 7190
State Forests NSW Ross Horne Locked Bag 23 Pennant Hills NSW 2120
State Landcare Coordinator DPIF Simon Boughey G.P.O. Box 908J Hobart TAS 7001
Sutton Grange Landcare Marg Hunter RSD 181 Faraday Road Castlemaine VIC 3450
Tasmanian Apiarists Association harold Ayton 38 James Street Ulverstone TAS 7315
Tasmanian Farmers' & Graziers' Assn. Andrew Downie RSD 2240 New Norfolk TAS 7140
Tasmanian Farmers' & Graziers' Assn. Kerrie White P.O. Box 193 Launceston TAS 7250
Tasmanian Field Naturalists Don Hird 17 Union Street Hobart TAS 7000
Tasmanian Field Naturalists Kevin Bonham 1/328 Nelson Road Mt Nelson TAS 7007
The Greens (Tas) Julian Yaxsley 73 Pedder Street New Town TAS 7008
The Wilderness Society John Emerson 279 Lake Street Cairns QLD 4870
Taronga Zoo Sandy Ingleby P.O. Box 20 Mosman NSW 2088
Total Catchment Management Andy Page P.O. Box 1756 Innisfail QLD 4860
Total Catchment Management Richard Bath P.O. Box 53 Orange NSW 2800
Total Catchment Management Committee Jeremy Chalkowski 213 Ryan Street South Grafton NSW 2461
Total Catchment Mgt/Russell-Mulgrave Errol Wiles 25 School Street Babinda QLD 4861
Tour Operator Hans Allmich P.O. Box 394 Palmerston NT 0831
Traffic Oceania Glen Sant P.O. Box R594 Royal Exchange Sydney NSW 2000
Trezise Bush Guides Matthew Trezise 145 Lake Street Cairns QLD 4870
Trinity Inlet Management Program Kris Kristenson P.O. Box 6896 Cairns QLD 4870
United Graziers Association L. Johnston P.O. Box 51 Charleville QLD 4470
United Graziers Association Peter Schmidt "Alawoona" Wyandra QLD 4489
United Graziers Association R.B. Sommerfield Norah Park Charleville QLD 4470
United Graziers Association Tony Phillips Playfair Tambo QLD 4478
United Graziers Association & Landcare Anne Stunzner "Prior Park" Bajool QLD 4699
United Graziers Association & NFF Gus McGown "Jhelum Plains" Bollon QLD 4488
United Graziers Association/Landcare Graham Miller Kalang Clermont QLD 4721
United Graziers Association Alan Wells "Kerinvale" M/S 1017 Kooingal Rd Biloela QLD 4715
United Graziers Association Gordon Stunzner "Prior Park" Bajool QLD 4699
United Graziers Association John Hinz "Timbaroo" Dingo QLD 4702
United Graziers Association Peter Shannon "Kurrajong" Jambin QLD 4702
United Graziers Association Robin Sparke P.O. Box 77 Moura QLD 4702
University of Queensland Greg Siepen Gatten College Lawes QLD 4383
Urban Bushland Council David Wake 36 Graham Street Quinns Rock WA 6030
Vic Roads Graeme Stone 3 Prospect Hill Camberwell VIC 3124
Victorian Conservation Trust Tim Offer Level 8, 49 Spring Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Victorian Farmers' Federation Julian King 24 Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000
Victorian Fisheries DCNR John Garnham P.O. Box 41 East Melbourne VIC 3002
Victorian National Parks Association James Ross 10 Parliament Place East Melbourne VIC 3002
WA Museum Barry Hutchins Francis Street Perth WA 6000
WA Pastoralists & Graziers Association Henry Esbenshade 277 Great Eastern Highway Belmont WA 6014
WA Water Authority George Kikiros P.O. Box 100 Leederville WA 6007
Warrego Graziers Bruce Rigby P.O. Yarrangully Charleville QLD 4470
Water Resources NT Dani Lloyd P.O. Box 1096 Darwin NT 0801
Wavelength Reef Charters Geoff Weir P.O. Box 209 Port Douglas QLD 4871
Wellington Field Naturalists Graeme Evans 98 Thornton Street Wellington NSW 2820
Wellington Field Naturalists Juliet Tankersley 63 Warne Street Wellington NSW 2820
Wellstead LCDC Pattie Leighton RMB 147 Wellstead via Manypeaks WA 6328
Western Australian Farmers Federation Jon Price c/- Post Office Ongerup WA 6336
Wilderness Society Herb May "Tathra", Cadia Road Orange NSW 2800
Wildlife Tours Tony Cowlan 386 Huon Road South Hobart TAS 7000
Willis's Walkabout Ross Willis 12 Carrington Street Milliner NT 0801
Wool And Wilderness Ian Howard P.O. Box 11 Parndana Kangaroo Island SA 5220
Youth Hostel Dianne Condon P.O. Box 777 Penneshaw Kangaroo Island SA 5222