Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora and subsp. fecunda Recovery Plan

NSW National Parks and Wildlife Service, September 2001
ISBN 0 731 36281 0

Appendix 2 - Associated species found with Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora.

Acacia elongata Swamp Wattle
Dillwynia sericea Parrot-pea
Pultanaea microphylla Spreading Bush-pea
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia Box-leaf Wattle
Acacia lanigera  
Aristida ramosa Wire Grasses
Bossiaea buxifolia Matted bossiaea
Bossiaea obcordata  
Brachycombe ptychocarpa  
Callistemon linearis Narrow-leaved Bottlebrush
Cassinia sp.  
Caustis flexuosa Old Man's Whiskers
Choretum glomeratum Common sour bush
Dianella longifolia var. longifolia Lily
Dillwynia phybicoides  
Diuris sulphurea Tiger Orchid
Echinopogon caespitosus Tufted Hedgehog Grass
Eremophila sp.  
Eucalyptus cannonii Capertee Stringybark
Eucalyptus crebra Narrow-leaved Ironbark
Eucalyptus dealbata Tumble-down Redgum
Eucalyptus rossii White Gum
Eucalyptus tenella Small-leaved Stringybark
Gompholobium uncinatum Wedge-pea
Helichrysum collinum  
Hibbertia riparia Erect Guinea Flower
Leptospermum divaricatum  
Leucopogon appressus Beard-heath
Leucopogon ericoides Beard-heath
Lissanthe strigosa Peach Heath
Lomandra multiflora Many-flowered Mat-rush
Lomandra sp. Mat-rush
Mirbelia platylobioides  
Patersonia sericea Silky Purple-flag
Persoonia subsp. marginata  
Platysace ericoides Heath Platysace
Pultanaea procumbens Bush-pea
Pultenaea villafera ? Bush-pea
Styphelia triflora Red five-corners

Associated species found with Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. fecunda.

Sites F1 and F2

Acacia buxifolia Box-leaf Wattle
Callitris endlicheri Cypress
Eucalyptus fibrosa Broad-leaved Ironbark
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha  
Eucalyptus punctata Grey gum
Eucalyptus tenella  
Indigofera sp.  
Leptospermum sp. Tea tree
Monotoca elliptica Tree Broom-heath
Persoonia linearis Narrow-leaved Geebung
Pomax umbellata  

Site F3

Eucalyptus crebra Narrow-leaved Ironbark
E. beyeriana Beyers Ironbark
Melichrus urceolatus  
Caladenia caerulea Blue Caladenia
Glossodia major Wax lip Orchid
Dillwynia floribunda  
Isopogon anemonifolius Drumstick
Lomandra glauca  
Acacia buxifolia Box leaf Wattle
Acacia ixiophylla  
Pomax umbellata  
Leucopogon microphyllus  
Goodenia sp.  
Brachyloma daphnoides Daphne Heath
Callistemon linearis Narrow-leaved Bottlebrush
Styphelia triflora  
Oxylobium pultanea  
Xanthorrhoea arborea Broad-leaf Grass-tree