List of marine species

Declaration under s248 of the EPBC Act
Department of the Environment and Heritage, 14 August 2000

I, Robert Murray Hill, Minister for the Environment and Heritage, in pursuance of s248 of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999, hereby declare that a list of marine species to that Act shall be deemed to be established by inclusion of the following species:

Order Squamata

Family Hydrophiidae - Seasnakes

Acalyptophis peronii
Aipysurus apraefrontalis
Aipysurus duboisii - Duboi's sea snake
Aipysurus eydouxii - Spine-tailed sea snake
Aipysurus foliosquama
Aipysurus fuscus
Aipysurus laevis - Olive sea snake
Aipysurus tenuis
Astrotia stokesii
Disteira kingii
Disteira major
Emydocephalus schistosa
Ephalophis greyi
Hydrelaps darwiniensis
Hydrophis atriceps
Hydrophis belcheri
Hydrophis caerulescens
Hydrophis coggeri
Hydrophis czeblukovi
Hydrophis elegans
Hydrophis gracilis
Hydrophis inornatus
Hydrophis mcdowelli
Hydrophis melanosoma
Hydrophis ornatus
Hydrophis pacificus
Hydrophis vorisi
Lapemis hardwickii
Parahydrophis mertoni
Pelamis platurus- Yellow-bellied sea snake

Family Laticaudidae - Seasnakes

Laticauda colubrina - Sea krait
Laticauda laticaudata - Sea krait

Order Pinnipedia

Family Otariidae - Eared seals

Arctocephalus forsteri - New Zealand fur seal
Arctocephalus gazella - Antarctic fur seal
Arctocephalus pusillus doriferus - Australian fur seal
Arctocephalus tropicalus - Subantarctic fur seal
Phocarctos hookeri - Hooker's sea lion
Neophoca cinerea - Australian sea lion

Family Phocidae - 'True' seals

Hydrurga leptonyx - Leopard seal
Lobodon carcinophagus - Crab-eater seal
Leptonychotes weddellii - Weddell seal
Mirounga leonina - Southern elephant seal
Ommatophoca rossii - Ross seal

Order Crocodilia

Family Crocodylidae - Crocodiles

Crocodylus porosus - Estuarine or saltwater crocodile
Crocodylus johnstoni - Freshwater crocodile

Order Sireni

Family Dugongidae - Dugong

Dugong dugon - Dugong

Order Testudinata

Family Cheloniidae - Marine turtles

Caretta caretta - Loggerhead turtle
Chelonia mydas - Green turtle
Eretmochelys imbricata - Hawksbill turtle
Lepidochelys olivacea - Olive ridley turtle
Natator depressus - Flatback turtle

Family Dermochelyidae - Leatherback turtles

Dermochelys coriacea - Leatherback turtle

Order Syngnathiformes

Family Syngnathidae - Seahorses, sea-dragons and pipefish

Acentronura breviperula - Short pouched pygmy-pipehorse
Bulbonaricus brauni - Braun's pughead pipefish
Campichthys galei - Gale's pipefish
Campichthys tricarinatus - Three-keel pipefish
Campichthys tryoni - Tryon's pipefish
Choeroichthys brachysoma - Short-bodied pipefish
Choeroichthys cinctus - Girdled pipefish
Choeroichthys latispinosus - Murion Island pipefish
Choeroichthys sculptus - Sculptured pipefish
Choeroichthys suillus - Pig-snouted pipefish
Corythoichthys amplexus - Fijian pipefish
Corythoichthys conspicillatus - Reticulated pipefish
Corythoichthys flavofasciatus - Yellow-banded pipefish
Corythoichthys haematopterus - Reef-top pipefish
Corythoichthys intestinalis - Australian messmate pipefish
Corythoichthys ocellatus - Orange-spotted pipefish
Corythoichthys paxtoni - Paxton's pipefish
Corythoichthys schultzi - Schultz's pipefish
Corythoichthys sp 1 - Broken-bands pipefish
Corythoichthys sp 2 - Red-spot pipefish
Corythoichthys sp 3 - White-faced pipefish
Cosmocampus howensis - Lord Howe pipefish
Doryrhamphus janssi - Cleaner pipefish
Doryrhamphus malus - Masthead Island pipefish
Doryrhamphus melanopleura - Pacific blue-stripe pipefish
Doryrhamphus paulus - Paul's pipefish
Doryrhamphus sp 1 - Barrier Reef Pipefish
Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus - Banded pipefish
Dunckerocampus pessuliferus - Yellow-banded pipefish
Festucalex cinctus - Girdled pipefish
Festucalex gibbsi - Gibbs' pipefish
Festucalex scalaris - Ladder pipefish
Filicampus tigris - Tiger pipefish
Halicampus boothae - Booth's pipefish
Halicampus brocki - Brock's pipefish
Halicampus cf dunckeri - Nose-ridge pipefish
Halicampus grayi - Mud pipefish
Halicampus macrorhynchus - Whiskered pipefish
Halicampus mataafae - Samoan pipefish
Halicampus nitidus - Glittering pipefish
Halicampus spinirostris - Spiny-snout pipefish
Haliichthys taeniophorus - Ribboned sea dragon
Heraldia nocturna - Eastern upside-down pipefish
Heraldia sp 1 - Western upside-down pipefish
Hippichthys cyanospilos - Blue-speckled pipefish
Hippichthys heptagonus - Madura pipefish
Hippichthys spicifer - Belly-barred pipefish
Hippichthys parvicarinatus - Short-keeled pipefish
Hippichthys penicillus - Beady pipefish
Hippocampus abdominalis - Big-belly seahorse
Hippocampus angustus - Narrow-bellied seahorse
Hippocampus bargibanti - Pygmy seahorse
Hippocampus bleekeri - Australian pot-bellied seahorse
Hippocampus breviceps - Short-headed or Short-snouted seahorse
Hippocampus fisheri - Fisher's seahorse
Hippocampus kelloggi - Kellogg's seahorse
Hippocampus kuda - Yellow or Spotted seahorse
Hippocampus minotaur - Bullneck seahorse
Hippocampus spinosissimus - Hedgehog seahorse
Hippocampus subelongatus - West Australian seahorse
Hippocampus trimaculatus - Low-crowned or Flat-faced seahorse
Hippocampus whitei - Sydney seahorse
Hippocampus zebra - Zebra seahorse
Histiogamphelus briggsi - Brigg's crested pipefish
Histiogamphelus cristatus - Macleay's crested pipefish
Hypselognathus horridus - Shaggy pipefish
Hypselognathus rostratus - Knife-snouted pipefish
Idiotropiscis australe - Southern pygmy-pipehorse
Idiotropiscis larsonae - Helen's pygmy-pipehorse
Idiotropiscis n. sp - Sydney or Algal pygmy-pipehorse
Kaupus costatus - Deep-body pipefish
Kimblaeus bassensis - Kimbla pipefish
Leptoichthys fistularius - Brushtail pipefish
Lissocampus caudalis - Australian smooth pipefish
Lissocampus fatiloquus - Prophet's pipefish
Lissocampus runa - Javelin pipefish
Maroubra perserrata - Sawtooth pipefish
Micrognathus andersonii - Anderson's pipefish
Micrognathus micronotopterus - Tidepool pipefish
Micrognathus natans - Offshore pipefish
Micrognathus pygmaeus - Pygmy pipefish
Microphis brachyurus - Short-tail river-pipefish
Microphis manadenis - Manado river-pipefish
Mitotichthys meraculus - Western crested pipefish
Mitotichthys mollisoni - Mollison's pipefish
Mitotichthys semistriatus - Half-banded pipefish
Mitotichthys tuckeri - Tucker's pipefish
Nannocampus pictus - Painted pipefish
Nannocampus subosseus - Bony-headed pipefish
Noticampus ruber - Red pipefish
Phoxocampus diacanthus - Pale-blotched pipefish
Phycocedrus eque s - Leafy sea dragon
Phyllopteryx taeniolatus - Weedy or Common sea dragon
Pugnaso curtirostris - Pug-nose pipefish
Siokunichthys cf breviceps - Soft-coral pipefish
Solegnathus dunckeri - Duncker's pipehorse
Solegnathus guentheri - Gunther's pipehorse
Solegnathus robustus - Robust spiny pipehorse
Solegnathus spinossimus - Australian spiny pipehorse
Solegnathus sp 1 - Queensland's spiny pipehorse
Solegnathus sp 2 - Western pipehorse
Stigmatopora argus - Spotted pipefish
Stigmatopora nigra - Wide-body pipefish
Stigmatopora olivacea - Gulfs pipefish
Stipecampus cristatus - Ring-back pipefish
Syngnathoides biaculeatus - Double-ended pipehorse
Trachyrhamphus bicoarcticus - Bend stick-pipefish
Trachyrhamphus longirostris - Straight stick-pipefish
Urocampus carinirostris - Hairy pipefish
Vanacampus margaritifer - Mother-of-pearl pipefish
Vanacampus phillipi - Port Phillip pipefish
Vanacampus poecilolaemus - Long-snout pipefish
Vanacampus vercoi - Verco's pipefish

Family Solenostomidae - Ghost pipefish

Solenostomus armatus - Long-tail ghost pipefish
Solenostomus cyanopterus - Robust ghost pipefish
Solenostomus leptosomus - Delicate ghost pipefish
Solenostomus paegnius - Rough-snout ghost pipefish
Solenostomus paradoxus - Ornate ghost pipefish
Solenostomus sp 1 - Coralline ghost pipefish

Class Aves

Order Galliformes

Family Phasianidae

Coturnix pectoralis - Stubble quail

Order Anseriformes

Family Anseranatidae

Anseranas semipalmata - Magpie goose

Family Anatidae

Anas acuta - Northern pintail
Anas clypeata - Northern shoveler
Anas querquedula - Garganey
Biziura lobata - Musk duck
Cereopsis novaehollandiae - Cape Barren goose
Dendrocygna arcuata - Wandering whistling-duck
Nettapus pulchellus - Green pygmy-goose
Tadorna radjah - Radjah shelduck

Order Sphenisciformes

Family Spheniscidae

Aptenodytes patagonicus - King penguin
Eudyptes chrysocome - Rockhopper penguin
Eudyptes chrysolophus - Macaroni penguin
Eudyptes pachyrhynchus - Fiordland penguin
Eudyptes robustus - Snares penguin
Eudyptes sclateri - Erect-crested penguin
Eudyptula minor - Little penguin
Pygoscelis adeliae - Adelie penguin
Pygoscelis antarctica - Chinstrap penguin
Pygoscelis papua - Gentoo penguin
Spheniscus magellanicus - Magellanic penguin

Order Procellariiformes

Family Procellariidae

Bulweria bulwerii - Bulwer's petrel
Calonectris leucomelas - Streaked shearwater
Daption capense - Cape petrel
Fulmarus glacialoides - Southern fulmar
Halobaena caerulea - Blue petrel
Lugensa brevirostris - Kerguelen petrel
Macronectes giganteus - Southern giant-petrel
Macronectes halli - Northern giant-petrel
Pachyptila belcheri - Slender-billed prion
Pachyptila crassirostris - Fulmar prion
Pachyptila desolata - Antarctic prion
Pachyptila salvini - Salvin's prion
Pachyptila turtur - Fairy prion
Pachyptila vittata - Broad-billed prion
Pagodroma nivea - Snow petrel
Pelecanoides georgicus - South Georgian diving-petrel
Pelecanoides urinatrix - Common diving-petrel
Procellaria aequinoctialis - White-chinned petrel
Procellaria cinerea - Grey petrel
Procellaria parkinsoni - Black petrel
Procellaria westlandica - Westland petrel
Pseudobulweria rostrata - Tahiti petrel
Pterodroma arminjoniana - Herald petrel
Pterodroma baraui - Barau's petrel
Pterodroma cervicalis - White-necked petrel
Pterodroma cookii - Cook's petrel
Pterodroma externa - Juan Fernandez petrel
Pterodroma incerta - Atlantic petrel
Pterodroma inexpectata - Mottled petrel
Pterodroma lessonii - White-headed petrel
Pterodroma leucoptera - Gould's petrel
Pterodroma macroptera - Great-winged petrel
Pterodroma mollis - Soft-plumaged petrel
Pterodroma neglecta - Kermadec petrel
Pterodroma nigripennis - Black-winged petrel
Pterodroma solandri - Providence petrel
Puffinus assimilis - Little shearwater
Puffinus bulleri - Buller's shearwater
Puffinus carneipes - Flesh-footed shearwater, Fleshy-footed shearwater
Puffinus creatopus - Pink-footed shearwater
Puffinus gavia - Fluttering shearwater
Puffinus gravis - Great shearwater
Puffinus griseus - Sooty shearwater
Puffinus huttoni - Hutton's shearwater
Puffinus lherminieri - Audubon's shearwater
Puffinus pacificus - Wedge-tailed shearwater
Puffinus puffinus - Manx shearwater
Puffinus tenuirostris - Short-tailed shearwater
Thalassoica antarctica - Antarctic petrel

Family Diomedeidae

Diomedea amsterdamensis - Amsterdam albatross
Diomedea antipodensis - Antipodean albatross
Diomedea dabbenena - Tristan albatross
Diomedea epomophora - Southern royal albatross
Diomedea exulans - Wandering albatross
Diomedea gibsoni - Gibson's albatross
Diomedea sanfordi - Northern royal albatross
Phoebastria immutabilis - Laysan albatross
Phoebetria fusca - Sooty albatross
Phoebetria palpebrata - Light-mantled sooty albatross
Thalassarche bulleri - Buller's albatross
Thalassarche carteri - Indian yellow-nosed albatross
Thalassarche cauta - Shy albatross
Thalassarche chlororhynchos - Yellow-nosed albatross, Atlantic yellow-nosed albatross
Thalassarche chrysostoma - Grey-headed albatross
Thalassarche eremita - Chatham albatross
Thalassarche impavida - Campbell albatross
Thalassarche melanophris - Black-browed albatross
Thalassarche nov. sp. - Pacific albatross
Thalassarche salvini - Salvin's albatross
Thalassarche steadi - White-capped albatross

Family Hydrobatidae

Fregetta grallaria - White-bellied storm-petrel
Fregetta tropica - Black-bellied storm-petrel
Garrodia nereis - Grey-backed storm-petrel
Oceanites oceanicus - Wilson's storm-petrel
Oceanodroma leucorhoa - Leach's storm-petrel
Oceanodroma matsudairae - Matsudaira's storm-petrel
Pelagodroma marina - White-faced storm-petrel

Order Pelecaniformes

Family Phaethontidae

Phaethon lepturus - White-tailed tropicbird
Phaethon rubricauda - Red-tailed tropicbird

Family Sulidae

Morus capensis - Cape gannet
Morus serrator - Australasian gannet
Papasula abbotti - Abbott's booby
Sula dactylatra - Masked booby
Sula leucogaster - Brown booby
Sula sula - Red-footed booby

Family Phalacrocoracidae

Phalacrocorax fuscescens - Black-faced cormorant
Phalacrocorax nivalis - Heard shag
Phalacrocorax purpurascens - Macquarie shag

Family Pelecanidae

Pelecanus conspicillatus - Australian pelican

Family Fregatidae

Fregata andrewsi - Christmas frigatebird, Andrew's frigatebird
Fregata ariel - Lesser frigatebird, Least frigatebird
Fregata minor - Great frigatebird, Greater frigatebird

Order Ciconiiformes

Family Ardeidae

Ardea alba - Great egret, White egret
Ardea ibis - Cattle egret
Ardea intermedia - Intermediate egret
Egretta garzetta - Little egret
Egretta sacra - Eastern reef egret
Gorsachius melanolophus - Malayan night heron
Ixobrychus sinensis - Yellow bittern
Nycticorax caledonicus - Nankeen night heron
Nycticorax nycticorax - Black-crowned night heron

Family Threskiornithidae

Plegadis falcinellus - Glossy ibis
Threskiornis molucca - Australian white ibis
Threskiornis spinicollis - Straw-necked ibis
Threskiornis aethiopica - Sacred ibis

Order Phoenicopteriformes

Family Phoenicopteridae

Phoenicopterus ruber - Greater flamingo

Order Falconiformes

Family Accipitridae

Accipiter fasciatus - Brown goshawk
Circus approximans - Swamp harrier
Haliaeetus leucogaster - White-bellied sea-eagle
Haliastur indus - Brahminy kite
Haliastur sphenurus - Whistling kite
Pandion haliaetus- Osprey

Family Falconidae

Falco cenchroides - Nankeen kestrel

Order Gruiformes

Family Rallidae

Amaurornis olivaceus - Bush-hen
Crex crex - Corncrake
Porzana pusilla - Baillon's crake
Porzana tabuensis - Spotless crake
Porphyrio porphyrio - Eastern swamp hen
Rallina fasciata - Red-legged crake
Raillus philippensis - Buff banded rail

Order Charadriiformes

Family Scolopacidae

Actitis hypoleucos - Common sandpiper
Arenaria interpres - Ruddy turnstone
Calidris acuminata - Sharp-tailed sandpiper
Calidris alba - Sanderling
Calidris alpina - Dunlin
Calidris bairdii - Baird's sandpiper
Calidris canutus - Red knot, Knot
Calidris ferruginea - Curlew sandpiper
Calidris mauri - Western sandpiper
Calidris minuta - Little stint
Calidris melanotos - Pectoral sandpiper
Calidris ruficollis - Red-necked stint
Calidris subminuta - Long-toed stint
Calidris tenuirostris - Great knot
Gallinago hardwickii - Latham's snipe, Japanese snipe
Gallinago megala - Swinhoe's snipe
Gallinago stenura - Pin-tailed snipe
Heteroscelus brevipes - Grey-tailed tattler
Heteroscelus incanus - Wandering tattler
Limicola falcinellus - Broad-billed sandpiper
Limnodromus semipalmatus - Asian dowitcher
Limosa lapponica - Bar-tailed godwit
Limosa limosa - Black-tailed godwit
Numenius arquata - Eurasian curlew
Numenius madagascariensis - Eastern curlew
Numenius minutus - Little curlew, Little whimbrel
Numenius phaeopus - Whimbrel
Phalaropus fulicaria - Grey phalarope
Phalaropus lobatus - Red-necked phalarope
Philomachus pugnax - Ruff (Reeve)
Steganopus tricolor - Wilson's phalarope
Tringa glareola - Wood sandpiper
Tringa nebularia - Common greenshank, Greenshank
Tringa stagnatilis - Marsh sandpiper, Little greenshank
Tringa totanus - Common redshank, Redshank
Tryngites subruficollis - Buff-breasted sandpiper
Xenus cinereus - Terek sandpiper

Family Rostratulidae

Rostratula benghalensis - Painted snipe

Family Jacanidae

Hydrophasianus chirurgus - Pheasant-tailed jacana

Family Burhinidae

Esacus neglectus - Beach stone-curlew

Family Recurvirostridae

Himantopus himantopus - Black-winged stilt
Recurvirostra novaehollandiae - Red-necked avocet

Family Charadriidae

Charadrius asiaticus - Caspian plover
Charadrius bicinctus - Double-banded plover
Charadrius dubius - Little ringed plover
Charadrius hiaticula - Ringed plover
Charadrius leschenaultii - Greater sand plover, Large sand plover
Charadrius mongolus - Lesser sand plover, Mongolian plover
Charadrius ruficapillus - Red-capped plover
Charadrius veredus - Oriental plover, Oriental dotterel
Pluvialis dominica - American golden plover
Pluvialis fulva - Pacific golden plover
Pluvialis squatarola - Grey plover
Thinornis rubricollis - Hooded plover

Family Glareolidae

Glareola maldivarum - Oriental pratincole
Stiltia isabella - Australian pratincole

Family Laridae

Anous minutus - Black noddy
Anous stolidus - Common noddy
Anous tenuirostris - Lesser noddy
Catharacta maccormicki - South polar skua
Catharacta skua - Great skua
Chlidonias hybridus - Whiskered tern
Chlidonias leucopterus - White-winged black tern, White-winged tern
Chlidonias niger - Black tern
Gygis alba - White tern
Larus atricilla - Laughing gull
Larus crassirostris - Black-tailed gull
Larus dominicanus - Kelp gull
Larus novaehollandiae - Silver gull
Larus pacificus - Pacific gull
Larus pipixcan - Franklin's gull
Larus ridibundus - Black-headed gull
Larus sabini - Sabine's gull
Procelsterna cerulea - Grey ternlet
Stercorarius longicaudus - Long-tailed jaeger, Long-tailed skua
Stercorarius parasiticus - Arctic jaeger, Arctic skua
Stercorarius pomarinus - Pomarine jaeger, Pomarine skua
Sterna albifrons - Little tern
Sterna anaethetus - Bridled tern
Sterna bengalensis - Lesser crested tern
Sterna bergii - Crested tern
Sterna caspia - Caspian tern
Sterna dougallii - Roseate tern
Sterna fuscata - Sooty tern
Sterna hirundo - Common tern
Sterna nereis - Fairy tern
Sterna nilotica - Gull-billed tern
Sterna paradisaea - Arctic tern
Sterna striata - White-fronted tern
Sterna sumatrana - Black-naped tern
Sterna vittata - Antarctic tern
 

Order Columbiformes

Family Columbidae

Ducula bicolor - Pied Imperial-pigeon
Ducula concinna - Elegant Imperial-pigeon
Ptilinopus superbus - Superb fruit-dove

Order Psittaciformes

Family Psittacidae

Lathamus discolor - Swift parrot
Neophema chrysogaster - Orange-bellied parrot
Neophema chrysostoma - Blue-winged parrot
Neophema petrophila - Rock parrot

Order Cuculiformes

Family Cuculidae

Cacomantis flabelliformis - Fan-tailed cuckoo
Chrysococcyx basalis - - Horsfield's bronze-cuckoo
Chrysococcyx lucidus - Shining bronze-cuckoo
Chrysococcyx minutillus - Little bronze-cuckoo
Chrysococcyx osculans - Black-eared cuckoo
Chrysococcyx russatus - Gould's bronze-cuckoo
Cuculus pallidus - Pallid cuckoo
Cuculus saturatus - Oriental cuckoo
Eudynamys scolopacea - Common koel
Eudynamys taitensis - Long-tailed cuckoo
Scythrops novaehollandiae - Channel-billed cuckoo

Order Strigiformes

Family Strigidae

Ninox novaeseelandiae - Southern boobook

Order Caprimulgiformes

Family Podargidae

Podargus papuensis - Papuan frogmouth

Family Caprimulgidae

Eurostopodus argus - Spotted nightjar
Eurostopodus mystacalis - White-throated nightjar

Order Apodiformes

Family Apodidae

Apus affinis - House swift
Apus pacificus - Fork-tailed swift
Hirundapus caudacutus - White-throated needletail

Order Coraciiformes

Family Halcyonidae

Tanysiptera sylvia - Buff-breasted paradise-kingfisher
Todiramphus macleayii - Forest kingfisher
Todiramphus sanctus - Sacred kingfisher

Family Meropidae

Merops ornatus - Rainbow bee-eater

Family Coraciidae

Eurystomus orientalis - Dollarbird

Order Passeriformes

Family Pittidae

Pitta erythrogaster - Red-bellied pitta
Pitta versicolor - Noisy pitta

Family Petroicidae

Petroica phoenicea - Flame robin
Petroica rodinogaster - Pink robin

Family Dicruridae

Dicrurus bracteatus - Spangled drongo
Monarcha frater - Black-winged monarch
Grallina cyanoleuca - Australian magpie lark
Monarcha melanopsis - Black-faced monarch
Monarcha trivirgatus - Spectacled monarch
Myiagra cyanoleuca - Satin flycatcher
Rhipidura rufifrons - Rufous fantail

Family Campephagidae

Coracina novaehollandiae - Black-faced cuckoo-shrike
Coracina papuensis - White-bellied cuckoo-shrike
Coracina tenuirostris - Cicadabird

Family Paradisaeidae

Manucodia keraudrenii - Trumpet manucode

Family Corvidae

Corvus mellori - Little raven
Corvus tasmanicus - Forest raven

Family Motacillidae

Anthus cervinus - Red-throated pipit
Anthus novaeseelandiae - Richard's pipit
Motacilla alba - White wagtail
Motacilla cinerea - Grey wagtail
Motacilla citreola - Citrine wagtail
Motacilla flava - Yellow wagtail

Family Hirundinidae

Hirundo daurica - Red-rumped swallow
Hirundo nigricans - Tree martin
Hirundo rustica - Barn swallow
Hirundo neoxena - Welcome swallow

Family Sylviidae

Acrocephalus orientalis - Oriental reed-warbler
Acrocephalus stentoreus - Clamorous reed-warbler
Phylloscopus borealis - Arctic warbler

Family Zosteropidae

Zosterops lateralis - Silvereye

Family Sturnidae

Aplonis metallica - Metallic starling

Dated this 14th day of August 2000
[signed]
Robert Murray Hill
Minister for the Environment and Heritage